Past Officers

Awards Chair

Karan Watson   1998-2000
Laura L. Sullivan   2001-2002
Mara H. Washburn   2004-2006
Marie D. Dahleh   2006-2008
Laura L. Pauley   2010-2011
Susan Staffin Metz   2011-2013
Helen Muga   2013-2015
Janet Callahan   2015-2016
Debra May Friedrichsen   2016-2018

Chair

Elaine M. Cooney   1998-2000
Teresa L. Larkin  2000-2002
Sarah A. Rajala  2002-2004
Mary R. Rowland-Anderson   2004-2006
Noel N. Schulz   2006-2008
Beylee A. Watford   2008-2010
Donna Reese   2010-2012
Kristen P. Constant   2012-2014
Beth M. Holloway   2014-2016
Beena Sukumaran   2016-2018

Chair Elect

Teresa L. Larkin  1998-2000
Sarah A. Rajala 2000-2002
Mary R. Rowland-Anderson   2002-2004
Noel N. Schulz   2004-2006
Beylee A. Watford   2006-2008
Mara H. Washburn   2008-2010
Donna Reese   2009-2011
Kristen P. Constant   2010-2012
Beth M. Holloway   2012-2014
Beena Sukumaran   2014-2016
Janet Callahan   2016-2018

Past Chair

Donna C. Llewellyn  1998-2000
Elaine M. Cooney   2000-2002
Teresa L. Larkin 2002-2004
Sarah A. Rajala 2004-2006
Noel N. Schulz   2008-2010
Bevlee A. Watford   2010-2012
Mara H. Washburn   2010-2011
Donna Reese   2012-2014
Kristen P. Constant   2014-2016
Beth M. Holloway   2016-2018

Program Chair

Teresa L. Larkin   1998-2002
Sarah A. Rajala   2001-2002
Carol A. Richardson   2002-2004
Noel N. Schulz   2004-2006
Bevlee A. Watford   2006-2008
Mara H. Washburn   2008-2010
Donna Reese   2010-2011
Kristen P. Constant   2011-2012
Beth M. Holloway 2012-2014
Beena Sukumaran    2014-2016
Sandra D. Eksioglu   2016-2018

Program Chair Elect

Sarah A Rajala   1998-2000
Melinda J. Picket-May   2001-2002
Noel N. Schulz    2002-2004
Bevlee A. Watford    2004-2006
Mara H. Washburn   2006-2008
Donna Reese   2008-2010
Kirsten P. Constant   2010-2011
Beth M. Holloway   2011-2012
Beena Sukumaran   2012-2014
Sandra D. Eksioglu   2014-2016

Director

Mary R. Anderson-Rowland    2001-2002
Judy Valvo   2001-2002
Kirsten L. Sanford Bernhardt   2001-2002
Carla C. Purdy   2001-2002
Tonya L. Emerson   2002-2005
Elaine M. Cooney  2004-2005
Lori Mann Bruce   2004-2005
Andrea E. Surovek   2004-2005
Paige E. Smith   2006-2007
Elizabeth A. DeBartolo   2006-2007
Adrienne Minerick   2006-2007
Sandra A. Yost   2006-2007 (Nominating)
Beena Sukumaran   2009-2012
Tamara Knott   2009-2010
Patricia R. Backer   2009-2011
Laura L. Pauley   2009-2010 (Awards)
Susan A. Lantz   2009-2013  (Positions)
Mary B. Issaz   2010-2011
Jenna P. Carpenter   2011-2013
Sandra D. Eksioglu   2011-2013
Brian P. Kirkmeyer   2012-2014
Claire L. McCullough   2013-2015
Debra May Friedrichsen   2013-2014
Helen Muga   2013-2014 (Awards)
Julie M. Little   2013-2015 (Positions)
Maria T. Earle   2014-2015
Susan L. Burkett  2014-2016
Lily G. Gossage   2015-2017
Brian P. Kirkmeyer  2015-2016 (Positions)
Rachelle Reisberg   2015-2017

Secretary

Bevlee A. Watford   1998-2002
Judy Valyo   2002-2008
Susan L. Burkett    2008-2010
Brian P. Kirkmeyer   2010-2012
Bette Grauer   2012-2014
Keisha B. Walters   2014-2016
Malini Natarajarathinam   2016-2018

Treasurer

Suzie Laurich-McIntyre   1998-2000
Melinda J. Picket-May   2001-2002
Bevlee A. Watford   2002-2004
Paige E. Smith   2004-2006
Jennifer J. VanAntwerp   2006-2009
Jacqueline A. El-Sayed   2009-2011
Adrienne Minerick   2011-2015
Lorelle A. Meadows   2015-2017

Listserv Manager/Sender

Teresa L. Larkin   2001-2002
Noel N. Schulz   2004-2005
Mara H. Washburg   2009-2011
Donna Reese   2010-2011
Bevlee A. Watford   2010-2011
Kirsten P. Constant   2011-2012
Bette Grauer   2013-2014
Keisha B. Walters   2014-2015

Webmaster

Christine L. Corum   1998-2002
Donna Reese   2006-2008
Adreinne Minerick   2008-2011
Mary B. Issac   2011-2013
Sandra D. Eksioglu  2013-2014
Debra May Friedrichsen   2014-2015

Assistant Webmaster

Debra May Friedrichsen   2013-2014
Barbara Victoria Bernal   2015-2017
Rachelle Reisberg   2016-2017
Debra May Friedrichsen   2016-2017
Lily G. Gossage   2016-2017